Phiroze Sethna Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Phiroze Sethna General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sealants and adhesives for the automotive industry. The company's sealants and adhesives include paint shop products, engine & trim shop products, coating plastisol, head lamp sealer, duct sealer, enabling the automobile industry to get access to quality sealant and adhesives.

Contact Information

Website
www.phirol.com
Formerly Known As
Phiroz Sethna & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Royal Insurance Building
  • 14 J Tata Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400020
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phiroze Sethna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phiroze Sethna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial