Room Service by AFR Event Furnishings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Room Service by AFR Event Furnishings General Information

Description

Provider of furniture rental services. The company offers a range of furniture such as chairs, ottomans, sofas, tables, accent pieces, bars, and many custom-made products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Room Service Furniture & Event Rentals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Products
Acquirer
AFR Event Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 7455 North East 2nd Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33138
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Room Service by AFR Event Furnishings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Room Service by AFR Event Furnishings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Room Service by AFR Event Furnishings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Zalkin Founder, Owner and Chief Executive Officer
To view Room Service by AFR Event Furnishings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Room Service by AFR Event Furnishings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial