Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WiZink

WiZink
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of internet banking services intended to offer credit cards and simple savings provision. The company's internet banking services through basic and simple products for the daily management of your money and without complications, enables customers to meet their financial needs./

Website
Formerly Known As
Bancopopular-E
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • Calle Ulises, 16-18
  • 28043 Madrid
  • Spain

+34 918 00 00 00

WiZink Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WiZink‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WiZink Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 Financial Software 0ñ000 0000000
Barclays Bank (Credit Card Operationsin in Spain & Portugal) 28-Apr-2016 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Financial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

WiZink Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Financial Software Madrid, Spain 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

WiZink Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WiZink‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WiZink Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Miguel Angel Rodríguez Sola Chief Executive Officer
Roberto Higuera Advisor
Rick Noel Presidente del Consejo

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

WiZink Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000000 Värde Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Värde Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Värde Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »