GALIC Disbursing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GALIC Disbursing Company General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory and underwriting services. The company's investment advisory and underwriting services are offered through its open-architecture platform, enabling clients to provide customized programs for retirement plans to their employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AAG Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 301 East Fourth Street
  • Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GALIC Disbursing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GALIC Disbursing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GALIC Disbursing Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GALIC Disbursing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial