Santos TPY Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Santos TPY General Information

Description

Provider of gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of methane and natural gas deposits operating in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tipperary, Tipperary Land & Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 633 17th Street
  • Suite 1550
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Santos TPY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Santos TPY‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Santos TPY Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial