Moody's KMV Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Moody's KMV Company General Information

Description

Provider of risk management tools. The company provides market-based, quantitative credit risk management tools, enabling institutions to improve all aspects of their credit processes, from prospecting and underwriting to pricing, syndication and securitization.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KMV, Kealhofer, McQuown and Vasicek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 405 Howard Street
  • Suite 300
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moody's KMV Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moody's KMV Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moody's KMV Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew McQuown Co-Founder
Oldrich Vasicek Co-Founder
Peter Crosbie President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Moody's KMV Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »