Everon Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

Everon Biosciences General Information

Description

Developer of innovative anti-aging medicines designed to prevent age-related diseases. The company's medicines are prepared for selective elimination of senescent cells and injection of pharmacological agents that can block or slow down the generation of age-related waste products, enabling people to find a cure for Systemic Aging Syndrome and age-related pathologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tartis Aging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 640 Ellicott Street
  • Suite 444
  • Buffalo, NY 14203
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everon Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 06-Feb-2013 000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Debt - General 19-Aug-2011 $3.86M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2010 $3.86M $3.86M Completed Startup
To view Everon Biosciences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Everon Biosciences Patents

Everon Biosciences Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130310416-A1 Methods and compositions for preventing or treating age-related diseases Abandoned 16-Aug-2006 0000000000
US-20130102569-A1 Methods and compositions for preventing or treating age-related diseases Abandoned 16-Aug-2006 0000000000 0
US-20100081681-A1 Methods and compositions for preventing or treating age-related diseases Abandoned 16-Aug-2006 A61K31/436

Everon Biosciences Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Polinsky Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrei Gudkov Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer
Aleksandra Kotlyarova Director, Operations
Olga Chernova Ph.D Co-Founder & Vice President of Research
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everon Biosciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everon Biosciences Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Skolkovo Foundation Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
To view Everon Biosciences’s complete investors history, request access »

Everon Biosciences Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 06-Aug-2018 00000 0000 0000 Drug Discovery
To view Everon Biosciences’s complete investments history, request access »