Erenpreiss Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Erenpreiss General Information

Description

Producer of bicycles designed to offer smooth pollution-free transportation. The company offers a range of products including sports bicycles that are used for athletic purposes and also offers bike restoration services to serve whenever a repair is required, enabling customers to get cheap and smooth transportation options for their daily purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G. Ērenpreiss bicycle factory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Aleksandra Caka Street 90A
  • 2nd Floor
  • Riga, LV-1011
  • Latvia
+371 20 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erenpreiss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erenpreiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Erenpreiss Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toms Ērenpreiss Chairman & Founder
Viesturs Masteiko Board Member & Co-Owner
Mārtiņš Kvēps Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Erenpreiss Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 ZGI Capital Member of the Council 000 0000
0000 Ē000000000 Erenpreiss Chairman & Founder 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Erenpreiss Board Member & Co-Owner 000 0000
To view Erenpreiss’s complete board members history, request access »

Erenpreiss Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erenpreiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial