The Outcast Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Outcast Agency General Information

Description

Provider of corporate and consumer communication services. The company's services include business strategy, research insight, content development, media relations, enabling clients to get proper understanding of their business goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OutCast Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 100 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 1201
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Outcast Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Outcast Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Outcast Agency Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of corporate and consumer communication services. The company's services include business strategy, research in
Other Commercial Services
San Francisco, CA
000000&0

0000 000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

0000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Outcast Agency Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Finn Partners Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000 -
0000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 00 000000000 -
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000000&0
000000 00000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 0
00000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

The Outcast Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Constantinople Chief Executive Officer & Partner SF
Darlyn Phillips Chief Financial Officer & Partner SF
Elizabeth McNichols Chief Operating Officer & Partner SF
To view The Outcast Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »