Neotiss Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 106

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Neotiss General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thin welded tubes for the power generation, desalination, process, automotive and aerospace markets. The company specializes in producing welded tubes in titanium, austenitic and ferritic stainless steel, but also duplex and specific high alloys grade in a wide range of dimensions and designs for secondary systems in conventional and nuclear power plants as well as for the desalination, chemical, industrial and automotive markets, enabling clients to get products as per their requirements for their businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.neotiss.com
Formerly Known As
Valtimet, Vallourec Heat Exchanger Tubes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 696 rue Yves Kermen
  • 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neotiss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neotiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neotiss Patents

Neotiss Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3079505-B1 Piece for separating superimposed tubes Active 27-Mar-2018 000000000
FR-3079505-A1 Piece for the separation of superposed tubes Active 27-Mar-2018 000000000
JP-2017503146-A Improved heat exchanger tube Active 20-Jan-2014 00000000
FR-3016689-B1 Improved tube for thermal exchanger Active 20-Jan-2014 00000000
US-20160341491-A1 Improved tube for a heat exchanger Inactive 20-Jan-2014 F28F1/08
To view Neotiss’s complete patent history, request access »

Neotiss Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugues Sazilly President
Bradley Maeder Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neotiss Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neotiss Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neotiss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neotiss Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
Poongsan Neotiss 01-May-2004 Joint Venture Other Equipment
To view Neotiss’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »