Victory Climate Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 480
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Victory Climate Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) systems. The company's products include a design variety of evaporators, heaters and condenser coils, injection molded and vacuum formed plastic, wire harnesses, electronic assemblies, sheet metal components, fittings, hook up tubes, and other components found on a wide variety of mobile platforms; including military/government vehicles, commercial delivery vans, class 8 trucks, recreational vehicles, school/shuttle buses as well as construction and heavy-duty equipment vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Specific Cruise Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 40917
  • Fort Worth, TX 76140
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Victory Climate Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victory Climate Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victory Climate Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Foster Chief Financial Officer
Brad Hickman Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Victory Climate Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial