Barmag Spinnzwirm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1866
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Barmag Spinnzwirm General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tapes and monofilaments products. The company's products include artificial grass, baler twine, carpet backing or geotextiles, winders and precision winding machines for the textile and technical yarns and twisted yarns as well as texturing machines operating sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DDR-Spinn- und Zwirnerei Maschinenbau GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Starlinger Group
Primary Office
  • Chemnitz
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barmag Spinnzwirm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barmag Spinnzwirm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Barmag Spinnzwirm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barmag Spinnzwirm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial