Logics Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Logics Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of financial software suite designed to address utility billing, financial, revenue, property and geographic information system (GIS) management needs. The company's financial software tools manage revenues, monitor and secure financial data, automates utility billing and optimizes taxation management alongside offering project management, on-site installation, formal training and on-going support services, enabling governmental agencies and utility authorities to manage and optimize bulk business data for improved productivity and meeting compliance standards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Governmental Programming Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Government
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1001 Navaho Drive
  • Suite 204
  • Raleigh, NC 27609
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logics Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logics Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logics Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Vanzutphen Chief Executive Officer
Gary Sanders Co-Founder, Partner & Senior Consultant
To view Logics Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Logics Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 000 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Logics Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »