Eclypses Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Eclypses General Information

Description

Operator of a cybersecurity company intended to provide organizations with technology, services, and education, for the secure management of sensitive digital information. The company offers a cloud-based hybrid cybersecurity platform that provides protection as well as accessibility and can store sensitive data requiring compliance, such as HIPAA, PCI and others, enabling organizations and individuals to store, share and protect data and digital content securely.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CertainSafe, Secure Cloud Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2005 Aeroplaza Drive
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80916
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eclypses Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 01-Sep-2017 $8M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 02-May-2016 $745K $745K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eclypses’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eclypses Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Nachef Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
David Gomes Chief Operating Officer
Tim Reynolds Chief Technologist and Architect
David Schoenberger Co-Founder & Chief Innovation Officer
Steven Russo Executive Vice President & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eclypses Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
John Nachef Eclypses Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
Joseph Oliveri Eclypses Board Member 000 0000
To view Eclypses’s complete board members history, request access »

Eclypses Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eclypses Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eclypses’s complete investors history, request access »