Unique World Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Unique World Group General Information

Description

Provider of information management and knowledge management consultancy services. The company specializes in providing consulting services to clients through enabling technologies such as collaboration, business process automation, business intelligence, document and records management, intranets and portals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smartbuy Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 24 Campbell Street
  • Level 14
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unique World Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unique World Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unique World Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eddie Geller Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Unique World Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unique World Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unique World Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial