Group Insurance & Superannuation Concepts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Group Insurance & Superannuation Concepts General Information

Description

Provider of superannuation and retirement planning services. The company's services include retirement plan, financial planning, pensions, insurance, retirement products and retirement schemes, enabling clients to receive proper financial planning services after their retirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Group Life Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Level 6
  • 369 Royal Parade
  • Parkville, Victoria 3052
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Group Insurance & Superannuation Concepts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Group Insurance & Superannuation Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Group Insurance & Superannuation Concepts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Storey Managing Director
To view Group Insurance & Superannuation Concepts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Group Insurance & Superannuation Concepts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Group Insurance & Superannuation Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial