Azrieli eCommerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Azrieli eCommerce General Information

Description

Provider of an e-commerce platform in the Israeli market. The company's platform includes more than 20,000 different products available for purchase. It also provides services for suppliers and sellers interested in selling on the group's sites, from marketing the products to the public, clearing services and customer service, to logistics services which include storage of the products and management of their distribution to the customer's home, generally within 24-48 hours.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Netex New Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4 Hacharash Street
  • Hod-Hasharon
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azrieli eCommerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azrieli eCommerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azrieli eCommerce Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aviv Refuah Chief Executive Officer
To view Azrieli eCommerce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Azrieli eCommerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azrieli eCommerce Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azrieli eCommerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial