VPS Lakeshore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VPS Lakeshore General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-specialty hospital. The company is engaged in medical education, groundbreaking research, and patient-centered clinical care providing emergency, primary, and specialty care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakeshore Hospital & Research Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Vps Healthcare
Primary Office
  • NH-66 Bypass, Maradu
  • Nettoor P.O
  • Kochi, Kerala 682040
  • India
+91 0484 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VPS Lakeshore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VPS Lakeshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VPS Lakeshore Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
S. Abdulla Chief Executive Officer
Shamsheer Vayalil MD Chairman & Managing Director
To view VPS Lakeshore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VPS Lakeshore Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 00 Self Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view VPS Lakeshore’s complete board members history, request access »