Causeway Capital Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Causeway Capital Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services specializing in equity strategies that span the globe. The company specializes in managing global, international, emerging market and absolute return equities through a combination of fundamental and quantitative research disciplines via value-focused strategies for clients including corporate, public and Taft-Hartley pension plans, mutual funds and endowments, foundations, corporations and other institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HWI Capital Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 11111 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • 15th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Causeway Capital Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Causeway Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Causeway Capital Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of investment management services specializing in equity strategies that span the globe. The company specialize
Asset Management
Los Angeles, CA
100 As of 2022
000
00000000000 000

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000 0000000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Causeway Capital Management Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Causeway Capital Management Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Ketterer Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Fundamental Portfolio Manager & Member of Operating Committee
Harry Hartford Co-Founder, President, Fundamental Portfolio Manager & Head of Fundamental Research
Daniel Pham Chief Financial Officer and Risk Officer
Gracie Fermelia Chief Operating Officer
Turner Swan JD Chief Operating Officer, Causeway Risk Lens
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Causeway Capital Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial