Ash & Erie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 14

Ash & Erie General Information

Description

Retailer of menswear intended to offer apparel for shorter heightened people. The company's menswear includes shirts, flannel, jeans, sweaters, T-shirts, and jackets that are offered through both, brick and mortar stores as well as an online platform, enabling customers to purchase custom-fit clothes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ash & Anvil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 407 East Fort Street
  • Suite 205
  • Detroit, MI 48226
  • United States
+1 (734) 000-0000

Ash & Erie Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ash & Erie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 17-Jun-2020 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-May-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 02-May-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 19-Mar-2015 $26.5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ash & Erie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ash & Erie Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Ash & Erie’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ash & Erie Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Mazur Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Huang Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Ash & Erie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ash & Erie Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Huang Ash & Erie Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Steven Mazur Ash & Erie Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Ash & Erie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ash & Erie Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Michigan Capital Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Baltimore Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invest Detroit Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IrishAngels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MTT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »