Chrona Sleep Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Chrona Sleep General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud based sleep monitoring pillow. The company designs and develops a mobile enabled pillow that tracks ones sleep activity and can be controlled and monitored via ones mobile device.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ultradia
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 4818 Washington Boulevard
  • Suite 301
  • Saint Louis, MO 63108
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chrona Sleep Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 15-Aug-2020 0000 Completed Out of Business
4. Angel (individual) 10-May-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Mar-2016 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 12-Nov-2015 $50K Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 18-May-2015 $94.5K Completed Startup
To view Chrona Sleep’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Chrona Sleep Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial