SMX International Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SMX International Canada General Information

Description

Manufacturer of check valves and universal ball joints. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of clamp connectors and isolation metal seated ball valves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Securamax
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 837 Fourth Line
  • Oakville, Ontario L6L 5B8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMX International Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMX International Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SMX International Canada Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Muddiman President & Chief Executive Officer
To view SMX International Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SMX International Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMX International Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial