Cameron Gold Operations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cameron Gold Operations General Information

Description

Operator of a gold exploration projects in Toronto, Canada. The company is engaged in gold mining projects that consists of a total of 154 unpatented claims, 24 patented claims, seven mining licences of occupation (MLO) and four mining leases for a total land package of 31,673 hectares.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cameron Lake JEX
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 908 The East Mall
  • Toronto, Ontario M9B 6K2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cameron Gold Operations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cameron Gold Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cameron Gold Operations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cameron Gold Operations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial