Quorics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Quorics General Information

Description

Developer of detection tests for cardiovascular diseases. The company engages in the development of detection tests and therapeutics for cardiovascular diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CardioGenx
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Rotterdam Science Tower
  • Marconistraat 16, 18th floor
  • 3029 AK Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quorics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 Completed Out of Business
3. Grant 31-Mar-2016 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Quorics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quorics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Bruin Executive, Business Development & Planning
Dharminder Chahal Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Quorics’s complete executive team members history, request access »