3833 Peachtree Place Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

3833 Peachtree Place General Information

Description

A 17-story building in Atlanta, United States. The building comprises of 209 multifamily units within a 240 unit high rise condo conversion buildings covering 251,280-square-feet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Brookhaven
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
The Connor Group
Primary Office
  • 3833 Peachtree Road
  • Atlanta, GA 30319
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3833 Peachtree Place Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3833 Peachtree Place‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

3833 Peachtree Place Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 3833 Peachtree Place‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial