Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SAI Valuations

SAI Valuations
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider asset valuation services. The company provides a broad spectrum of valuation services, from machinery and equipment to business valuation, to its specialty aviation valuation services. Its services include valuations, appraisals, audits, asset verification, valuation of aviation businesses and operating assets, determining diminution of value, serving as aviation expert witnesses and consulting.

Formerly Known As
Specialty Aviation, J&B Aviation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Air
Parent Company
Asset Insight
Primary Office
  • 101 Convention Center Drive
  • 7th Floor
  • Las Vegas, NV 89109
  • United States

+1 (702) 000-0000

SAI Valuations Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SAI Valuations‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SAI Valuations Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Craig Cox Chief Operating Officer
John Spoor Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Barbara Spoor President, Managing Director & Co-Founder