J.H. Rose Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

J.H. Rose Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers transportation, storage and warehouse services for a diverse range of nonperishable products including automotive, steel, consumer goods, machinery, lumber and building products.

Contact Information

Website
www.jhrose.com
Formerly Known As
J. H. Rose Truck Lines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Primary Office
  • 4950 Avenida Creel
  • Santa Teresa, NM 88008
  • United States
+1 (915) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.H. Rose Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.H. Rose Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.H. Rose Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics services. The company offers transportation, storage and warehouse services for a diverse range of
Logistics
Santa Teresa, NM
34 As of 2016
0&0

0000 0

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000
Scranton, PA
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
000000000
Auburn Hills, MI
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

J.H. Rose Logistics Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kane Logistics Formerly PE-Backed Scranton, PA 0000 0000 000000&0
00000 & 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Auburn Hills, MI 000000000000
0000 0 000000 0000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 000 000000000 -
00000000000000 000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000000000 -
000 000000000 Corporation Columbus, OH 0000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

J.H. Rose Logistics Patents

J.H. Rose Logistics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-668531-A Car-couplings. Expired - Lifetime 06-Jun-1900 00000000

J.H. Rose Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Robinson President
Amy Noyes Chief Operating Officer
To view J.H. Rose Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

J.H. Rose Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

J.H. Rose Logistics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 06-Jan-2020 0000000000 Logistics
To view J.H. Rose Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

J.H. Rose Logistics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Logistics El Paso, TX 0000
To view J.H. Rose Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »