Icon Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ICN

Stock Symbol

Icon Energy General Information

Description

Icon Energy Ltd is an oil and gas exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration, acquisition, and development of oil and gas properties. The company's exploration activities are in the Cooper/Eromanga and Surat and Gippsland basins in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icon Oil
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2004
  • Broadbeach, Queensland 4218
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Icon Energy Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.42M 768M 861K

Icon Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 5,198 5,190 (442) (1,379)
EBITDA (2,866) (5,101) (1,795) (22,522)
Net Income (2,977) (5,159) (1,976) (22,432)
Total Assets 4,538 4,860 8,584 12,540
Total Debt 63 93 81 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Icon Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Icon Energy Ltd is an oil and gas exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration, acquisition, and development of
Energy Exploration
Broadbeach, Australia
15 As of 2015

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000 00000000000
Sydney, Australia
0 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
000000 00000000000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Icon Energy Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rawson Oil and Gas Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 0 000000&0
000000 000000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Icon Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray James Managing Director
To view Icon Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Icon Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial