Asan Pharm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Asan Pharm General Information

Description

Developer of diagnostic products intended to offer modern clinical systems. The company's products offer diagnostic reagents and lab instruments for microbiology, immunology and serology, and clinical chemistry applications as well as provides test kits for humans and animals alike cats and dogs to test influenza, dengue, TB, and syphilis, enabling users to get the test for the disease conveniently and without any trouble.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sam Kwang Chemical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 485, Cheonggyecheon-ro
  • Seoul, Dongdaemun-gu 02589
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asan Pharm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-1985 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Asan Pharm’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Asan Pharm Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yeom Jeong-gyu Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Asan Pharm’s complete executive team members history, request access »