Enorm (Food Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $56.8M

  • Investors
  • 3

Enorm (Food Products) General Information

Description

Producer of insect food products intended to offer a sustainable source of animal protein. The company's products are made using mealworms that include insect bars, insect snacks, insect toppings and shots, enabling individuals to eat healthy protein in their diet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dansect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Hedelundvej 15
  • 8762 Flemming
  • Denmark
+45 73 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enorm (Food Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Corporate 26-Jan-2022 $56.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jun-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 27-Dec-2016 $70.9K $70.9K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Enorm (Food Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enorm (Food Products) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Lind Pedersen Co-Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Jane Lind Sam Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Arne Blok Lauridsen Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enorm (Food Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enorm (Food Products) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DLG Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelerace Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Agro Business Park Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Enorm (Food Products)’s complete investors history, request access »