Triasx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 160

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Triasx General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wireless communications components. The company specializes in the production of radio frequency filter products for the wireless communication industry in Australia and China.

Contact Information

Website
www.triasx.com
Formerly Known As
Filtronic Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 2 / 205 Queensport Road
  • Murarrie
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4172
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triasx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triasx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triasx Patents

Triasx Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D620379-S1 Interference test apparatus Active 27-Mar-2009
AU-2008904762-A0 Coupling structures for microwave filters Inactive 12-Sep-2008
AU-2009291516-A1 Coupling structures for microwave filters Inactive 12-Sep-2008 0000000000
US-20120019338-A1 Coupling structures for microwave filters Inactive 12-Sep-2008 0000000000
AU-2008901615-A0 Antenna line device configuration system Inactive 04-Apr-2008
To view Triasx’s complete patent history, request access »

Triasx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial