Dot2Dot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Dot2Dot General Information

Description

Manufacturer of premium paperboard packaging that offers quality products and highly flexible, efficient production. The company offers foil lamination, die cutting and embossing, multicolor offset printing, hot foil & cold foil blocking, folding and gluing, flexo printing, litho laminated boxes and window patching.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GrafPoz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Stołeczna 193
  • Nowy Konik, 05-074
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dot2Dot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dot2Dot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dot2Dot Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krzysztof Rosłaniec Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dot2Dot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dot2Dot Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dot2Dot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dot2Dot Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000000 01-Apr-2016 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging
CheMeS M. Szperliński 01-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view Dot2Dot’s complete investments history, request access »

Dot2Dot Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0. 0000000ń 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Dot2Dot’s complete exits history, request access »