Novago Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Novago General Information

Description

Provider of waste processing and management services. The company operates six plants which have a processing capacity of approximately 860,000 tons of waste per year.

Contact Information

Website
www.novago.pl
Formerly Known As
Zakład Usług Komunalnych USKOM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Grzebskiego 10
  • Mlawa, 06-500
  • Poland
+48 23 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novago Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novago‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novago Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janusz Arent President & Chief Executive Officer
Bartosz Szalek Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Piotr Jeromin Chief Operating Officer
Michał Dąbrowski Vice President of the Management Board and Managing Director
To view Novago’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novago Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novago Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novago‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial