Servelec Abacus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Servelec Abacus General Information

Description

Developer of specialty financial software. The company is a software house specializing in finance systems for social care in the U.K., specifically in regard to financial administration and management of social-care service provisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abacus eSolutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Station Court, Old Station Road
  • Hampton-in-Arden
  • Solihull B92 0HA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Servelec Abacus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Servelec Abacus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Servelec Abacus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amrik Johal Director
Debbi Bavin HR and Communications Manager
Paul Wheaver Software Development Manager
To view Servelec Abacus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Servelec Abacus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial