Patient Pattern Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • (Upcoming)
  • Investors
  • 6

Patient Pattern General Information

Description

Developer of geriatric medical software designed to identify, stratify and communicate patient risk across all facilities and care settings. The company's software offers clinical decision support and formulates comprehensive care plans that summarize the patient's current situation with recommendations, enabling healthcare providers to treat elderly patients efficiently at lower utilization costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenwich Geriatrics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 701 Ellicott Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14203
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Patient Pattern Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patient Pattern Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) Upcoming Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 04-Mar-2022 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 24-Feb-2021 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 07-Dec-2017 $205K $1.21M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Patient Pattern’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Patient Pattern Patents

Patient Pattern Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210035692-A1 Tool for development of a validated frailty risk score Pending 31-Jul-2019 000000000

Patient Pattern Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Buslovich MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Mark Feinberg Chief Operating Officer & President
Brett Kellgren Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Hongdao Meng Ph.D Chief Science Officer
Margaret Sayers Co-Founder & Vice President, Product and Research
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Patient Pattern Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Brett Kellgren Patient Pattern Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Steven Buslovich MD Patient Pattern Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Patient Pattern’s complete board members history, request access »

Patient Pattern Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Patient Pattern Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Buffalo Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin P. Sayers Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launch NY Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Western New York Venture Association Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ACV Auctions Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »