SEMES

SEMES Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Grant
Financing Rounds 4

SEMES General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semiconductor and FPD manufacturing equipment based in Cheonan-si, South Korea. The company offers solutions for semiconductor manufacturing, photo track equipment, wafer type cleaner, dry etcher, logistics automation, semiconductor equipment, display equipment, cleaning equipment and line automation systems to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DNS Korea, KDNS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 77, 4sandan 5-gil
  • Jiksan-eup
  • Cheonan-si, Chungcheong-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SEMES Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SEMES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SEMES Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kang Chang-Jin Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

SEMES Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SEMES‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial