AED Stratecon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AED Stratecon General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services. The company's services include contract management, program management, business process analysis, strategic planning and market research services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stratecon Contract Strategies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6525 Belcrest Road
  • Suite 426
  • Hyattsville, MD 20782
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AED Stratecon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AED Stratecon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AED Stratecon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miller Cunningham Jr. President
To view AED Stratecon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AED Stratecon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial