Matrix Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Matrix Gold General Information

Description

Operator of gold mines. The company explores and mines gold in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matrix Gold Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • Goulburn, New South Wales 2580
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Matrix Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matrix Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Matrix Gold Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Matrix Gold Chairman 000 0000
To view Matrix Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Matrix Gold Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matrix Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial