International Power Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

International Power Supply General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of advanced power electronics and integrated off-grid power management systems designed to perform in the harshest environmental conditions. The company's focus lies in the research and development and precision manufacturing of power electronics and energy conversion technologies, which results in a portfolio of different product lines including hybrid and off-grid power systems, rectifiers, inverters, frequency converters, turnkey outdoor power systems for renewable energy, telecommunications, utilities and defense sectors, enabling clients to avail a system, which is both easy to maintain and highly reliable in operation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
2C - Trifonov & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Power Technology Investment Group
Primary Office
  • 111, Obikolna Street
  • Sofia, 1582
  • Bulgaria
+359 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Power Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Power Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Power Supply Patents

International Power Supply Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3949002-A1 Environmental enclosures, systems, and methods, for use with off-grid outdoor power systems Pending 29-Mar-2019 0000000000
US-20200335749-A1 Environmental enclosures, systems, and methods, for use with off-grid outdoor power systems Active 29-Mar-2019 000000000
US-11245154-B2 Environmental enclosures, systems, and methods, for use with off-grid outdoor power systems Active 29-Mar-2019 000000000
US-20200313132-A1 Environmental enclosures, systems, and methods, for use with off-grid outdoor power systems Active 29-Mar-2019 000000000
US-11355811-B2 Environmental enclosures, systems, and methods, for use with off-grid outdoor power systems Active 29-Mar-2019 H01M50/24 00
To view International Power Supply’s complete patent history, request access »

International Power Supply Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Rangelov Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Filip Rangelov Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Vera Hristova Financial Director
Stoil Trifonov Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

International Power Supply Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 International Power Supply Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 International Power Supply Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 BlackPeak Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »