Ross Human Directions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 457
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ross Human Directions General Information

Description

Provider of human resource management services designed to support and develop people, helping them achieve their potential and increase their performance. The company specializes in HRO, RPO, career planning, training management, and psychological services and delivers cost-effective, practical systems development, project management, and systems integration & design services

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Julia Ross Recruitment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 133 Castlereagh Street
  • Level 11
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ross Human Directions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ross Human Directions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ross Human Directions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Basser Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Joint-Managing Director
Mark Alley Co-Chief Financial Officer
Julia Ross Founder & Joint-Managing Director
Christine Shewry Joint-Managing Director
David Marshall Co-Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
To view Ross Human Directions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ross Human Directions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial