Exactus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.47

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Exactus General Information

Description

Panacea Life Sciences Holdings Inc is engaged in the production of legal, trace THC, hemp-derived cannabinoid products for consumers and pets. The products offered by the company are CBD Softgells, CBD Tablets, CBD Topicals, CBD Skin Care, CBD Edibles, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solid Solar Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Former Stock Listing
PLSH
Primary Office
  • 80 Northeast Fourth Avenue
  • Suite 28
  • Delray Beach, FL 33483
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exactus Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.47 $0.27 $0.27 - $5.57 $6.61M 14.1M 2.65K -$5.04

Exactus Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 8,261 1,982 18,330 1,247
Revenue 1,235 2,071 346 0
EBITDA (11,539) (8,997) (8,647) (3,873)
Net Income (11,801) (9,461) (9,481) (4,337)
Total Assets 58 71 8,017 14
Total Debt 840 1,416 632 643
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Exactus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exactus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exactus Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emiliano Aloi Board Member
Daniel Alberttis Chief Operating Officer & Director
Andrew Johnson Chief Strategy Officer, Strategy
Mark Alouf Director, Sales & Advisory Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Exactus Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Exactus Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Exactus Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Exactus Director, Sales & Advisory Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000 Exactus Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Exactus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exactus Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 01-Jul-2021 0000000 00 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 00000 000
00000 0000000 15-Oct-2019 0000000000 0000 Personal Products 00000000
00000 0000000 02-Aug-2019 0000000000 00000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 00000000
00000000 0000 05-Jul-2019 0000000000 Holding Companies
Hemp Healthy 25-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition Personal Products
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Exactus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000000 Personal Products Coconut Creek, FL
To view Exactus’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »