Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avemus

Avemus
2014 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of a cloud based enterprise management software designed to meet agricultural needs. The company's cloud based enterprise management software provides data collection and processing for agricultural cooperatives, enabling small farmers to manage their crop productions.

Website
Formerly Known As
GoPlatfarm
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 66 Sderot Nordau
  • Suite 11
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avemus’s full profile, request a free trial.

Avemus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jun-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Jun-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2014 $5.73K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Avemus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Leonardo Marcovitz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »