VI College Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VI College General Information

Description

Provider of investment education and training services intended for the stock markets. The company offers services through its courses to teach how to invest in equities and build wealth and passive income as well as provides a mobile application to calculate the intrinsic value of a company and to keep a record of investment positions.

Contact Information

Website
www.vi.app
Formerly Known As
Value Investing College
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Goldbell Towers, 47 Scotts Road
  • Suite 03-03
  • Singapore, 228233
  • Singapore
+65 6225 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VI College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VI College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VI College Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Seah Co-Founder and Master Trainer
Pauline Teo Executive Director
Daniel Kao Co-Founder & Associate Trainer
To view VI College’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VI College Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VI College Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VI College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial