Balmonds Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Balmonds General Information

Description

Developer of skincare products intended to offer products for sensitive skin. The company's products are suitable for dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, and allergy-prone skin and also are a non-steroidal moisturizer that is both prescribed and alternative, enabling users to avail the products at a reasonable rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Purepotions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • PO Box 230
  • Brighton BN2 9TX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01273 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Balmonds Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2017 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016 FY 2015 31-Mar-2015
Total Assets 375 375 284 278
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Balmonds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Balmonds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Balmonds Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weze McIntosh Managing Director
Natalie Balmond Co-Owner & Director
Andrew Gerrie Co-Owner & Co-Founder
Alison Hawksley Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Balmonds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Balmonds Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 23-May-2022 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Balmonds’s complete acquisitions history, request access »