Brado Logística Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Brado Logística General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and good transportation services based in Curitiba, Brazil. The company's logistics and goods transportation services offer railway inter-modality, modal integrating warehousing and distribution, as well as rail, road and sea transport services, thereby enabling clients to receive their deliveries on time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Standard Logística e Distribuição
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Rue Engenheiro Costa Barros
  • 381
  • Curitiba, 82950-420
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brado Logística Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brado Logística‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brado Logística Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brado Logística‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial