Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vivo Participaçoes

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cellular telecommunication services. The company's cellular telecommunication services provide the cell with the network coverage which can be used for transmission of voice, data and others.

Formerly Known As
Telesp Celular Participacoes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil

Vivo Participaçoes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vivo Participaçoes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook