Experian Japan Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Experian Japan Company General Information

Description

Provider of email marketing services. The company's services include email distribution, marketing consulting, creative design and technical support, enabling clients to enhance a strong network of communication in the field of their work or business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altovision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kataho Building
  • Third Floor 2-16-11
  • Tokyo, 104-0061
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Experian Japan Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Experian Japan Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Experian Japan Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-May-2011 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Experian Japan Company’s complete investments history, request access »