Max Ventures and Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 539940

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $1.74

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Max Ventures and Industries General Information

Description

Max Ventures and Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of investments and providing consultancy services to group companies. The company's business segments include Packaging Films, Real Estate, Education, and Business Investments. It generates maximum revenue from the Packaging Films segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.maxvil.com
Formerly Known As
Capricorn Ventures
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • A - 81, Sector 2
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 144533
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Max Ventures and Industries Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.74 $1.71 $1.09 - $2.12 $252M 147M 14.4K $0.34

Max Ventures and Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 260,502 296,511 188,238 123,156
Revenue 62,472 13,551 8,109 187,435
EBITDA 12,075 3,642 1,065 23,218
Net Income 49,152 52,033 1,032 5,268
Total Assets 219,049 258,008 249,221
Total Debt 0 41,783 73,961 78,979
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Max Ventures and Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Max Ventures and Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Max Ventures and Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nitin Kansal Chief Financial Officer
Sahil Vachani Managing Director
To view Max Ventures and Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Max Ventures and Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Max Ventures and Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Max Ventures and Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Max Ventures and Industries Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 06-Sep-2022 0000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
00000 0000000 04-Jun-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars
00000 0000000 01-Aug-2017 00000 0000 000.00 Restaurants and Bars
00000 12-Dec-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Specialty Retail 00000 000
Nykaa 12-Sep-2016 Later Stage VC 000.00 Specialty Retail 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Max Ventures and Industries Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 12-Dec-2016 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 000 00000000 000 0
Nykaa 12-Sep-2016 Later Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Max Ventures and Industries’s complete exits history, request access »