Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

iCademy Middle East

iCademy Middle East
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of education services. The company provides various education programs to students and operates accredited, online private school for grades K-12.

Formerly Known As
iCademy Dubai
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Block 12, Floor 1, Unit F12
  • Dubai Knowledge Village
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

+971 04 000 0000

iCademy Middle East Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore iCademy Middle East‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

iCademy Middle East Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore iCademy Middle East‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

iCademy Middle East Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cody Claver General Manager