MACROMILL Embrain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 202
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 169330
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.82
  • (As of Friday Closing)

MACROMILL Embrain General Information

Description

Macromill Embrain Co Ltd is engaged in providing online research and panels. The company provides online survey, mobile survey, group discussions, gang survey, interview survey and telephone investigation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Embrain, Korea Panel Research
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 3th-4th Floor, 10th-14th Floor
  • Tower 837 Building 318, Gangnam-daero, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MACROMILL Embrain Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.82 $7.96 $5.98 - $14.70 $70.1M 8.97M 79K $0.37

MACROMILL Embrain Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 51,105
Revenue 37,054 34,380 34,390 31,973
EBITDA 5,566 5,417 3,000 3,967
Net Income 3,312 3,222 1,718 2,586
Total Assets 34,128 28,504 14,988 15,052
Total Debt 3,050 3,132 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MACROMILL Embrain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MACROMILL Embrain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MACROMILL Embrain Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Insu Choi Ph.D Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
James Moon General Manager
To view MACROMILL Embrain’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MACROMILL Embrain Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 00.0 MACROMILL Embrain Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view MACROMILL Embrain’s complete board members history, request access »

MACROMILL Embrain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MACROMILL Embrain Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MACROMILL Embrain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial